Congress Entrants

So far 156 entries in total. Maximum capacity is approximately 194.

Open
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
IM Richard Pert Brentwood 237
IM Adam Hunt 4NCL Blackthorne Russia 226
IM Dagne Ciuksyte 4NCL Guildford 216 Round 3
Ryszard Maciol 4NCL Celtic Tigers 204
Ashley Stewart Linton 204
IM Neil Bradbury Welwyn Garden City 200
Shaun Munson Ipswich 199
John Anderson Suffolk * 193 Round 1
Philip Bonafont Norwich Dons 193 Round 3
Christopher Davison Cambridge City 192 Round 3
Gerald Moore Broadland 190
Jacob Yoon Ealing Juniors 189
Mark Le-Vine Thetford 187
Phil Hopkins Felixstowe 181
Robert McCorry Cambridge City 180 Round 3
Roger de Coverly Bourne End 179
Stephen Gregory Ipswich 179
Norman Hutchinson Cambridge City 177 Round 3
Ivan Myall Chelmsford 177
Alex Sheerin Ipswich 177
Dave Dempster Norwich Dons 175 Round 3
David Hall Norwich Dons 172 Round 1
Tim Hilton Rochdale 171
Richard Truman Beeston 167 Round 3
Tristian See Cambridge 166
Leon Burnett Manningtree 165 Round 3
Jonathan Collins Bury St Edmunds 165
Karthik Saravanan Broadland 161 Round 3
Julia Volovich Cambridge City 156
Major (u170)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
Michael Catabay Colchester 169
Francis Bowers Peterborough 168
Martyn Harris Kendal 168
Steve Moore Norwich Dons 168
Mark Whitehead Rochdale 168
Chris White Richmond 167
John Daugman Cambridge City 166
Jan Balogh Bury St Edmunds 165
Robert Sanders Sudbury 165
Peter Finn Wycombe & Hazlemere 164
Robert Clegg Huddersfield 163
Terry Turner Norfolk & Norwich 163
Yasser Tello Wimbledon 161 Round 1
Paul Walton Royston 161 Round 3
Andy Waters Rainham (Kent) 161
David Payne St Johns Norwich 160
Martin Fogg Ipswich 158 Round 3
Philip Hutchings Manningtree 158 Round 3
Julian Ray Linton 156 Round 3
Graeme Jones Hadleigh 155
Robert Dean Leeds CA 154
Phillip Gardner London Deaf 154
Antony Hall Norfolk CCA 154
Michael D. Usher Suffolk CCA 154 Round 3
Ole Bay-Petersen Cambridge City 152
Michael Clapham Ipswich 151
Daren Harris Otley (Yorkshire) 151
Adam John Bury St Edmunds 151 Round 3
Gavith Dharmasena Linton 150
Michael E Usher Saxmundham 148
Arnav Srivastava Cambridge City 147
William Bradley Wymondham 146
Chris Levy Hackney 146 Round 1
Kian Dharmasena Linton 145
Michael Dunkley Peterborough 145 Round 3
Alonso Paez-Ramirez Ipswich 145
Bob Jones Bury St Edmunds 144
Patrick Ribbands Linton 142
David A Short Ely 142
Richard Newman Cambridge City 140 Round 3
Toby Cox Bedford 139 Round 3
Jacques Parry London EC2 137 Round 1
Ian Matthew Portsmouth 136
James Pack Bury St Edmunds 136
Peter Smyth Ipswich 136
Max Miller Northampton Juniors 133 Round 3
Intermediate (u140)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
Andrew Donnelly Bury St Edmunds 139
Colin Payne Norwich Dons 139 Round 3
Ryan Smith Chelmsford 139
Les Jones Ipswich 138
Stephen Pride Cambridge City 138 Round 3
Marcus Connolly Peterborough 137
Cameron Little Sudbury 136
Rene Martinez Bury St Edmunds 136
Daniel Stein Linton 136 Round 3
Neal Fisher Peterborough 135
Robert Stephens Manningtree 135 Round 3
Jerzy Cholewinski Ipswich * 134
Hamish Lyall Wymondham 133
Daniel Wilde Cambridge City 133
James Irwin Stowmarket 132
Urbi Modhura Essex Juniors 132
Francois Swiegers Stevenage 131 Round 3
John Weston Norfolk * 129 Round 3
Tony Bynnersley West London 128
David McLean St Johns Norwich 128
Jerry Zheng Essex Juniors 127
John Bradley Dunmow 125
Mark Weidman Woodbridge 125 Round 3
Ben Cox Bedford 124 Round 3
John Hornagold Arnside 123
Charukgan Muhunthan Essex Juniors 121
Richard Porter Norfolk & Norwich 121 Round 1
Thomas Roy Bury Knights 121 Round 3
Andrew Willoughby Chelmsford 120 Round 3
Harry Zheng Essex Juniors 119
Mark Johnson Colchester 114 Round 3
Michael Osborn Linton 114 Round 3
Angus Irving Ipswich 113
Rupert Martin Broadland 113
Jason LeRoy North Bristol 110
Bodo Rissmann Wymondham 109
Purba Audhora Essex Juniors 108
Lucian Cox Bedford 107 Round 3
Sarah Rowles Saxmundham 105 Round 3
Minor (u110)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
Kidge Elder Welwyn HCF 109
Mark Nettleton Lowestoft 109
Nina Pert Brentwood 109
Colin Gardiner Barnstaple 107
Yoav Pilowsky Bankirer Linton 107
Peter Housden Ipswich 105
Andris Krivins Peterborough 105
John Duff-Cole Colchester 103
Paul Buswell St Leonards-on-Sea * 102
Peter Hayward St Albans 101
Roger N Smith Ipswich 101
Alan Gardner Lincoln 98
Amy John Bury Knights 98 Round 3
John H.T. Eddershaw Ecclesall 96
Christopher Shepherd-Rose Bury St Edmunds 96
Max Pert Brentwood 95
Oren Pilowsky Bankirer Linton 94
Christopher Willoughby Essex Juniors 93
Trevor Denniss Broadland 87 Round 3
Vikram Banerjee Linton 85
Alan Brewis Hertford 85
Rowan Kent Woodbridge School 84
Richard Dickinson Bury St Edmunds 82
Brian Kirby Hertford 78
Peter Baker St Albans 76
Heather Enid Wells Broadland 75
Oliver McCoan North Norfolk 73
Jenni Rochford Stowmarket 70 Round 3
Charlotte Willoughby Essex Juniors 70
Eric Bradley Wymondham 68
Charlie Goldsmith Perse School 68 Round 3
Mae Catabay Essex Juniors 66
Libby Ranzetta Bury St Edmunds (U3A) 65
David Cox Bedford 63 Round 3
Ruben Evans Linton 62
John Chapman Southend 60 Round 3
Zoe Johnson Colchester Juniors 57 Round 3
William Mackintosh Stowmarket 49
Toby Martin Bury Knights 44 Round 3
Caitlin Shore Ipswich 42 Round 3
Andrew Volovich Cambridge * 35
George Lyall Wymondham 29