2016 Congress Entrants

So far 151 entries in total.
Open
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
1 GM Matthew Sadler Guildford 282
2 IM Richard Pert Brentwood 238
3 FM John Pigott Kings Head 235 Round 3
4 IM Alan Merry Barbican 4NCL 232 Round 3
5 IM Dagne Ciuksyte Ipswich 218 Round 3
6 FM Andrew Lewis Manningtree 216 Round 3
7 David Spence 4NCL Anglian Avengers 207
8 FM Adam C Taylor Manningtree 206
9 Simon Roe St Albans 202 Round 3
10 Edmund Player Bury St Edmunds 201
11 Paul Talsma Maidstone 201
12 Ashley Stewart Royston 200
13 Daniel Gallagher Maldon 199
14 IM Neil Bradbury Welwyn Garden City 198
15 Graham Moore Ipswich 195 Round 3
16 Shaun Munson Ipswich 195
17 David Redman Cambridge City 192
18 Norman Hutchinson Cambridge City 189 Round 3
19 Jonathan Wells North Norfolk 188 Round 3
20 Ian Wallis Ipswich 187
21 Gerald Moore Broadland 186
22 Ivan Myall Chelmsford 184
23 Philip Bonafont Hemel Hempstead 183 Round 3
24 Christopher Davison Cambridge City 183
25 Stephen Gregory Ipswich 183
26 Adrian Elwin Milton Keynes 181 Round 3
27 Chris Rice Drunken Knights 179 Round 3
28 John Peters Bury St Edmunds 177
29 Phil Hopkins Felixstowe 176 Round 3
30 Karthik Saravanan Great Yarmouth 176
31 Dave Dempster Norwich Dons 173 Round 3
32 Mark Le-Vine Bury St Edmunds 173
33 Dave Hall Norwich Dons 172 Round 1
34 Richard Freeman Milton Keynes 171 Round 3
35 Steve Moore Norwich Dons 171
36 Julian Ray Linton 171 Round 3
37 Nigel Holroyd Railways 170 Round 3
38 Shyam Modi Leicester 163
39 Elliot Cocks Chelmsford 162
40 Alex Sheerin Ipswich 150 Round 3
41 Rich Wiltshir Rushall 150
42 William Lovell St Paul's School 145
43 Kishan Modi Leicester 139
Major (u170)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
1 Richard Lamont Bury St Edmunds 169
2 Jon Collins Bury St Edmunds 167
3 Antony Hall Norfolk CCA 165 Round 3
4 Christopher Hampton Maldon 163
5 Terence Turner Norfolk & Norwich 163
6 Andy Waters Rainham, Kent 163
7 John Daugman Cambridge City 162
8 Jonathan Burrows Norwich Dons 161 Round 1
9 Andrew Donnelly Bury St Edmunds 159
10 Philip Hutchings Manningtree 159
11 Brendan Ruane Hastings 159
12 Ole Bay-Petersen Cambridge City 156
13 Tristian See Cambridge city 155
14 Bob Stephens Manningtree 155 Round 3
15 Andy Hartland Lowestoft 154 Round 3
16 Graham Blowers Great Yarmouth 152 Round 3
17 Simon Morris Hertford 151
18 Ed Kirkham Felixstowe 150 Round 3
19 Nathan Barnes Colchester 148
20 Phil Foley Upminster 148
21 Graeme Jones Hadleigh 148
22 Jerzy Cholewinski Ipswich 147
23 Paul Walton Royston 146 Round 3
24 Bob Jones Bury St Edmunds 141
25 Michael Usher Brandon 140
26 Colin Roberts Bury St Edmunds 135
27 Nicholas Jackson Cambridge 126
28 Giulio Sahinoz Linton 120 Round 3
Intermediate (u145)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
1 Laurence Tarbuck Lichfield 143
2 Stephen Pride Cambridge City 142 Round 3
3 Marc Bryant Hastings 141
4 Patrick Ribbands Linton 141
5 Colin Payne Norwich Dons 140 Round 3
6 Ailko van der Veen Broadland 140
7 Isuru Wickrama Bury St Edmunds 140
8 Mark Heffer Bishop's Stortford 138 Round 3
9 Leslie Jones Ipswich 137
10 Keith Woodcock Ipswich 137
11 Richard Stokes Stamford 136
12 Gert De Block Cambridge City 135
13 John Linney Suffolk 135
14 David Short Cambridge City 134
15 Corinne Mountford Hertford 133
16 Judith Heffer Bishop's Stortford 132 Round 3
17 Mark Nettleton Lowestoft 132
18 Richard Newman Cambridge City 131 Round 3
19 Greg Tebble Norwich Dons 131 Round 3
20 Adam John Bury Knights 129 Round 3
21 Alonso Paez-Ramirez Ipswich 129
22 Philip Sneesby St John's Norwich 129 Round 3
23 Julia Volovich Kings College CU 129
24 Francois Swiegers Greater London 128 Round 3
25 Alan John Bury Knights 126 Round 3
26 John Bradley Dunmow 125
27 Gerald Conley Braintree 125 Round 3
28 Jeremy Hudson Hastings & St Leonards 125
29 David Green Stowmarket 124 Round 3
30 William Bradley Wymondham 123
31 Andrew Duffell Norfolk 121 Round 3
32 David McClennon Peterborough 113
33 Jaden Jermy Bury Knights 110
34 Mark Johnson Colchester 105 Round 3
35 David Dowson Linton 104 Round 3
36 Max Miller Northampton 103 Round 3
37 Jason Leroy Bristol North 99
38 Bhramav Rajesh Oxford House School 97
39 Daniel Garcia-Leon Bury St Edmunds 90 Round 3
40 Jeff Hardcastle Hertford 67
Minor (u120)
Title Name Club Grade Bye Request
1 Lawrence Poll Norfolk & Norwich 118 Round 3
2 Brian Cunningham St John's Norwich 117
3 Richard Green Kings Lynn 115 Round 3
4 Caro Hunt Stowmarket 114
5 Scott Shelley Chelmsford 114
6 Paul Buswell Hastings & St Leonards 113
7 Richard Doyle Felixstowe 109 Round 3
8 Vicky Allen Stowmarket 108 Round 3
9 Zac Vane Bury St Edmunds 105
10 Peter Housden Bedford 104
11 Adhith Srikanth Essex Juniors 103
12 Peter Hayward St Albans 102
13 Alan Brewis Hertford 101
14 Ian Revitt Chess Mates Northampton 101
15 Steven Ashworth Ely 98
16 Nick Sampays Ely 96
17 Matthew Haines Taunton 95 Round 3
18 Shaked Nussbaum Norfolk Schools 95
19 Julius Jackson Tough Chess 93
20 John Duff-Cole Colchester 92
21 John Weston Norfolk 92 Round 3
22 Thomas Roy Bury St Edmunds 91 Round 3
23 Peter Baker St Albans 88
24 Jeremy Burrows Bedford 87
25 Nina Pert Brentwood School 86 Round 3
26 Preethi Saravanan Great Yarmouth 85
27 Ralph Martin Bury Knights 84 Round 3
28 John H.T. Eddershaw Ecclesall 80
29 Aarnavh Trivedi Linton 72 Round 3
30 Lakshan Siddharth Knights of Gidea Park 71
31 Ray Firman Stowmarket 67
32 Rob Scott Bury St Edmunds 67
33 Eric Bradley Wymondham 65
34 Zoe Johnson Colchester 65 Round 3
35 Amy John Bury Knights 64 Round 3
36 Lorenzo Sahinoz Linton 62 Round 3
37 Jenni Rochford Stowmarket 51 Round 4
38 Toby Martin Bury Knights 28 Round 3
39 David Wood Bury St Edmunds 27
40 Tia Martin Bury Knights 16 Round 3